Xiasi, China Page

Other names: Xiasi Zhen,下寺镇,下寺

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 32.2900 Longitude 105.5133 Altitude (feet) 1683
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 24N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 48E Altitude (meters) 512
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38626
Mid-range map of Xiasi Large range map of Xiasi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianzigou (1.6 nm)
Dingjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Youyu (2.4 nm)
Shangsi (2.6 nm)
Guaizao (0.9 nm)
Yaogou (1.5 nm)
Yaogouzi (1.6 nm)
Kongmu (1.9 nm)
Sanfang (2.6 nm)
Fengjiaya (2.9 nm)
Sanjiang (1.2 nm)
Houcaoli (1.6 nm)
Dengzhuba (2.0 nm)
Daqiao (2.2 nm)
Shaxiba (0.5 nm)
Yuejiawan (1.3 nm)
Fengya (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.4 nm)
Sunjiayan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 11 nm E 57 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo)
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 64 nm S 217 Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Beijing Capital,XiamenAir,Hebei,Shandong
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
14.7 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.9 nm NE Lizhou District
22.6 nm E Zhaohua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:09:46 2015