Dengzhuba, China Page

Other names: 邓竹坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3068 Longitude 105.5479 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 24N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 52E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32497

Weather Charts


Dengzhuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengzhuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengzhuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guaizao (1.2 nm)
Yaogouzi (1.4 nm)
Yaogou (1.4 nm)
Xiasi (2.0 nm)
Kongmu (2.4 nm)
Shaxiba (2.5 nm)
Shiyang (1.0 nm)
Fengjiaya (1.7 nm)
Qingjiang (2.3 nm)
Chihua (2.7 nm)
Daqiao (0.3 nm)
Caidiyan (1.4 nm)
Xingfu (2.2 nm)
Dengjiaya (2.1 nm)
Houcaoli (0.6 nm)
Sanjiang (2.0 nm)
Weijiawan (2.8 nm)
Yuejiawan (2.9 nm)
Maojiashan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 9 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 66 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 95 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 86 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 102 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
13.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.6 nm NE Battle of Jianmenguan
16.9 nm NE Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:53 2016