Xiamiwan, China Page

Other names: 呷米弯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0128 Longitude 101.4380 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 46N Long (DMS) 101° 26' 17E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1859

Weather Charts


Xiamiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamiwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaopu (2.3 nm)
Ba'erdian (3.7 nm)
Cha'erwa Goutou (3.8 nm)
Mofanggou (2.0 nm)
Baidiao (2.5 nm)
Yishigou (2.6 nm)
Yinshan (2.8 nm)
Yangshan (3.2 nm)
Ebigou (3.4 nm)
Abaidiao (3.8 nm)
Tuogou (4.0 nm)
Yezhudang (4.3 nm)
Zha'ao (4.3 nm)
Xiamiping (1.2 nm)
Jiadi (2.9 nm)
Shangniuchang (1.7 nm)
Maijiaping (2.1 nm)
Heishanlin (2.3 nm)
Matuozi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 39 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 45 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 90 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 102 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.4 nm NE List of tallest buildings and structures
14.4 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.4 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:46 2016