Xiamiping, China Page

Other names: 呷米坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0238 Longitude 101.4560 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 26N Long (DMS) 101° 27' 22E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1970

Weather Charts


Xiamiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiamiwan (1.2 nm)
Shangniuchang (2.8 nm)
Yishigou (2.9 nm)
Yaopu (2.9 nm)
Ebigou (3.4 nm)
Baidiao (1.6 nm)
Mofanggou (1.5 nm)
Yinshan (2.5 nm)
Yangshan (3.0 nm)
Tuogou (3.2 nm)
Zha'ao (3.1 nm)
Abaidiao (3.5 nm)
Ganziyuan (3.6 nm)
Lipu (3.6 nm)
Yezhudang (3.8 nm)
Jiadi (2.1 nm)
Dawanzi (3.2 nm)
Maijiaping (2.4 nm)
Heishanlin (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 38 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 47 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 90 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 103 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.3 nm NE List of tallest buildings and structures
13.3 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.3 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:36 2016