Wenjiaping, China Page

Other names: 文家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3413 Longitude 107.5720 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 29N Long (DMS) 107° 34' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wenjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjiaping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjingli (1.4 nm)
Zhongjialiang (2.4 nm)
Huishuping (2.6 nm)
Bailinzhai (1.3 nm)
Shenjiaping (1.9 nm)
Wachangpo (2.3 nm)
Huamukan (2.5 nm)
Jingjiawan (3.1 nm)
Tiexizhen (0.9 nm)
Ranjiaba (1.6 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Liujiaping (2.6 nm)
Luocuncun (2.9 nm)
Xiamajialing (3.0 nm)
Tianzui (1.1 nm)
Tuqiang (2.5 nm)
Zhangyanggou (2.7 nm)
Chunxigou (2.9 nm)
Tuqiangping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 51 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 73 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 72 nm E 71
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 102 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 117 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm SW Chenggu County
19.5 nm NE Zhenba County
26.9 nm N Muma River
25.1 nm SE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:49 2016