Jingjiawan, China Page

Other names: 荆家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3919 Longitude 107.5830 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 31N Long (DMS) 107° 34' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jingjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingjiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huamukan (1.1 nm)
Wachangpo (2.2 nm)
Zhongjialiang (2.9 nm)
Jianchiba (2.7 nm) Liziping (2.0 nm)
Zhuziba (2.4 nm)
Luocuncun (2.6 nm)
Xiamajialing (2.7 nm)
Huangnizui (2.8 nm)
Shizi (3.0 nm)
Tianba (3.3 nm)
Shenjiaping (1.2 nm)
Bailinzhai (2.0 nm)
Tianjingli (2.6 nm)
Tiexizhen (2.8 nm)
Wenjiaping (3.1 nm)
Ranjiaba (3.4 nm)
Liujiaping (3.3 nm)
Tianzui (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 49 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 76 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 70 nm E 74
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 104 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 120 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm NE Zhenba County
19.8 nm SW Chenggu County
24.4 nm NW Muma River
26.2 nm SE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:57 2016