Weijiawan, China Page

Other names: 韦家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.7187 Longitude 105.4036 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 24' 13E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81649
Mid-range map of Weijiawan Large range map of Weijiawan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tianxing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shichong (0.9 nm)
Shijia (0.9 nm)
Xinwu (1.7 nm)
Lijiamiao (2.4 nm)
Changhebian (2.7 nm)
Shijiachong (0.8 nm)
Xiquan (1.7 nm)
Huilongba (2.3 nm)
Yankou (2.5 nm)
Caofang (2.7 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.7 nm)
Sanxian (1.1 nm)
Xieli (1.5 nm)
Shimen (2.3 nm)
Shichaomen (2.3 nm)
Huzhuchang (1.5 nm)
Long'an (2.8 nm)
Daixing (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 19 nm E 104
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 51 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 51 nm E 104
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 64 nm E 89 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 71 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm W Dongxing District
15.7 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
16.4 nm E Dazu District
20.5 nm S Dazu Rock Carvings


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:21:30 2016