Huilongba, China Page

Other names: 回龙坝

Latitude 29.7484 Longitude 105.4300 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 54N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77204
Mid-range map of Huilongba Large range map of Huilongba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caofang (1.2 nm)
Xiquan (1.5 nm)
Shijiachong (1.9 nm)
Shichong (2.5 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.5 nm)
Xiongjia (2.7 nm)
Tianwang (1.6 nm)
Shuangbu (1.8 nm)
Longwang (2.5 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.6 nm)
Leibo (1.9 nm)
Liujia Citang (2.2 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.5 nm)
Shizi (2.5 nm)
Xieli (1.5 nm)
Weijiawan (2.3 nm)
Tianxing (2.3 nm)
Sanxian (2.6 nm)
Liangluo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 19 nm E 110
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 53 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 50 nm E 107
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 63 nm E 91 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 73 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
15.2 nm E Dazu District
17.0 nm SW Dongxing District
17.1 nm E Dazu Lotus Manor

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:20:45 2016