Wangjiayan, China Page

Other names: 王家岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7640 Longitude 105.5316 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 50N Long (DMS) 105° 31' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36582

Weather Charts


Wangjiayan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiayan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiguan (1.5 nm)
Lugou (1.9 nm)
Lishuping (2.2 nm)
Dashui (2.9 nm)
Danjialing (2.9 nm)
Daping (3.2 nm)
Jiancao (2.7 nm)
Jiancaogou (2.7 nm)
Gengjiayan (1.2 nm)
Goupishan (1.9 nm)
Yantoushang (1.9 nm)
Yantou (1.9 nm)
Diemayan (2.7 nm)
Chishui (3.3 nm)
Zhenjiang (0.8 nm)
Gushuitian (1.8 nm)
Datang (3.0 nm)
Tianshengqiao (3.0 nm)
Shangzhaigou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 29 nm S 186 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 65 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 81 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 78 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 92 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm SW Nanzhong
24.5 nm NE Gulin County
27.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
24.9 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:42 2016