Dashui, China Page

Other names: 大水

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7939 Longitude 105.4880 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 29' 17E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36959

Weather Charts


Dashui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiadong (1.6 nm)
Shuiliaopu (2.0 nm)
Shanshuping (2.9 nm)
Xinjie (1.1 nm)
Sanguanzhai (2.7 nm)
Sanguan (2.8 nm)
Shadi (3.4 nm)
Jiancaogou (2.3 nm)
Jiancao (2.5 nm)
Dongwagou (2.9 nm)
Wangjiayan (2.9 nm)
Daping (1.1 nm)
Shiguan (1.4 nm)
Lishuping (1.7 nm)
Lugou (2.8 nm)
Danjialing (3.0 nm)
Zhenjiang (3.2 nm)
Hetaoping (3.4 nm)
Tianshengqiao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 31 nm S 181 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 63 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 78 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 94 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 96 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SW Nanzhong
26.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
24.4 nm W Weixin County
25.8 nm NE Gulin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:31 2016