Wangjialiang, China Page

Other names: 王家梁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.7002 Longitude 105.4008 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 1N Long (DMS) 105° 24' 3E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Wangjialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiquanzi (2.3 nm) Lujiashan (1.2 nm)
Zhuanpinggou (1.7 nm)
Mujiadian (2.9 nm)
Maogeda (3.1 nm)
Songlin (0.4 nm)
Caojiawan (1.4 nm)
Baitu (1.7 nm)
Qingyanzi (1.7 nm)
Dujiawan (2.0 nm)
Qingping (2.1 nm)
Songjiaping (2.1 nm)
Shenjiashan (2.8 nm)
Chenjialiang (1.0 nm)
Xintan (1.8 nm)
Gua'eryan (2.3 nm)
Jinlong (3.1 nm)
Muyu (3.3 nm)
Tianhuangyuan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 24 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 83 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
8.6 nm W Bikou
15.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.9 nm W 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:15 2016