Qingyanzi, China Page

Other names: 青岩子

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 32.6818 Longitude 105.4254 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 54N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642
Mid-range map of Qingyanzi Large range map of Qingyanzi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Baitu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjialiang (0.8 nm)
Wangjialiang (1.7 nm)
Xintan (1.9 nm)
Caojiawan (0.6 nm)
Songjiaping (1.5 nm)
Songlin (1.5 nm)
Dujiawan (1.8 nm)
Qingping (1.9 nm)
Lujiashan (2.1 nm)
Shenjiashan (1.1 nm)
Sandui (1.5 nm)
Jingtianba (1.8 nm)
Tianhuangyuan (1.6 nm)
Wenwu (2.2 nm)
Xingfu (2.3 nm)
Jushan (2.2 nm)
Muyu (2.6 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 22 nm S 141 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
10.1 nm NW Bikou
13.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.8 nm W 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:11:45 2015