Tuqiangping, China Page

Other names: 土墙坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1922 Longitude 107.7152 Altitude (feet) 1873
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 32N Long (DMS) 107° 42' 55E Altitude (meters) 570
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14643
Mid-range map of Tuqiangping Large range map of Tuqiangping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baotai (1.8 nm)
Matanba (2.7 nm)
Qianjinpo (3.6 nm)
Baishuyuan (4.1 nm)
Lijiawan (2.0 nm)
Liyuan (2.7 nm)
Leijiagou (3.3 nm)
Duanzipo (3.8 nm)
Miaobakou (4.6 nm)
Dongshanping (1.3 nm)
Zhoujiashan (2.3 nm)
Shuanglongmiao (2.6 nm)
Tingzimiao (2.9 nm)
Dazegou (1.5 nm)
Shengjialiang (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Kulouwan (3.2 nm)
Youjianggou (4.2 nm)
Lijiaping (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 65 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 63 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 68 nm E 63
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 90 nm S 177
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 91 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm E 108th meridian east
22.2 nm NE Zhenba County
19.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
20.4 nm W Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:39:56 2016