Shengjialiang, China Page

Other names: 胜家梁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1574 Longitude 107.7035 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 27N Long (DMS) 107° 42' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15559
Mid-range map of Shengjialiang Large range map of Shengjialiang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matanba (2.2 nm)
Qianjinpo (2.5 nm)
Jueba (3.2 nm)
Juesunba (3.4 nm)
Beidou (3.6 nm)
Huatangping (3.8 nm)
Dazegou (0.8 nm)
Tuqiangping (2.2 nm)
Dongshanping (3.3 nm)
Baotai (3.5 nm)
Lijiawan (3.9 nm)
Zhangjiaping (1.7 nm)
Youjianggou (2.7 nm)
Shuanglongmiao (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiashan (3.4 nm)
Lijiaping (3.5 nm)
Kulouwan (1.4 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (3.8 nm)
Beiyanhe (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 63 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 64 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 70 nm E 61
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 88 nm S 177
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 89 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm E 108th meridian east
19.7 nm W Chenggu County
20.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
24.3 nm N Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:46:43 2016