Tianyangping, China Page

Other names: 天洋坪,Tianyang

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 29.1719 Longitude 105.2722 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 19N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 20E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28931
Mid-range map of Tianyangping Large range map of Tianyangping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawuji (0.8 nm)
Xiefangzi (1.5 nm)
Juntianwan (2.1 nm)
Gufo (2.6 nm)
Changyaoshan (3.1 nm)
Fengping (3.0 nm)
Ca'eryan (1.7 nm)
Guojiawanzi (2.1 nm)
Yunding (3.3 nm)
Jiangbian (3.4 nm)
Hongtudi (3.6 nm)
Houwan (4.2 nm)
Xianfengwan (3.2 nm)
Taihechang (3.3 nm)
Qinglong (3.7 nm)
Xiabanchong (4.0 nm)
Madaozi (1.0 nm)
Zhongshan (2.5 nm)
Banliwan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 20 nm S 161 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,China Express,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern
FR27894 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 38 nm N 43
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 44 nm W 239 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Express,China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR27892 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 60 nm E 70
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N Longchang County
12.2 nm E Lu County
16.4 nm NE Dazu Rock Carvings
17.9 nm SE Longmatan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:03:02 2015