Hongtudi, China Page

Other names: 红土地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.2293 Longitude 105.2552 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 19E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60219
Mid-range map of Hongtudi Large range map of Hongtudi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianjin (1.2 nm)
Changyaoshan (1.8 nm)
Jinzhu (0.4 nm)
Lianmeng (1.1 nm)
Taoziyuan (1.4 nm)
Fenghuang (1.5 nm)
Shengshui (1.8 nm)
Xiaojiaqiao (2.1 nm)
Dexing (2.6 nm)
Tongxin (2.7 nm)
Shi'echang (2.7 nm)
Yunding (1.4 nm)
Houwan (1.6 nm)
Minzhu (0.8 nm)
Guojia Wanzi (1.5 nm)
Xinqiao (1.5 nm)
Qianfo (2.1 nm)
Xiefangzi (2.5 nm)
Tianyang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 23 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 36 nm E 47
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 45 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 59 nm E 74
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 78 nm E 67 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Longchang County
14.1 nm SE Lu County
14.6 nm NE Dazu Rock Carvings
21.3 nm SE Longmatan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:27:57 2016