Texi, China Page

Other names: 特西

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4156 Longitude 102.3303 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 56N Long (DMS) 102° 19' 49E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7213
Mid-range map of Texi Large range map of Texi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoluoxia (0.5 nm)
Macijisuo (3.4 nm)
Waluomo (0.6 nm)
Ji'erzu (1.3 nm)
Zegu (1.7 nm)
Bagujiaomo (1.7 nm)
Chaowangping (2.1 nm)
Deng'erzu (3.1 nm)
Dengxiangrong (3.2 nm)
Haihe (3.9 nm)
Ahou (2.8 nm)
Taqimu (3.5 nm)
Luofa (0.4 nm)
Jiaomo (1.5 nm)
Ershi (2.0 nm)
Erku (2.5 nm)
Hanuolada (2.4 nm)
Mianshan (3.6 nm)
Alebaxia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 26 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 99 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 98 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 103 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SE Xide County
14.8 nm NW Mianning County
15.4 nm SE Spiral (railway)
16.6 nm NW Daqiao, Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:10 2016