Songlinping, China Page

Other names: 松林坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1779 Longitude 101.7992 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 40N Long (DMS) 101° 47' 57E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11375
Mid-range map of Songlinping Large range map of Songlinping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mofanggou (0.3 nm)
Yanjiao Dixia (0.7 nm)
Wangjia Zhuangzi (1.1 nm)
Zhuangzi (1.6 nm)
Lianhe (1.6 nm)
Qumu Buzi (1.9 nm)
Hetao (2.3 nm)
Mu'er Buzi (2.8 nm)
Panjia Buzi (3.0 nm)
Wachang (3.3 nm)
Qiangelou (3.9 nm)
Changjiao (2.7 nm)
Miansawa (2.9 nm)
Lawo (3.4 nm)
Maha (3.4 nm)
Tianbazi (4.1 nm)
Lizhuang (4.4 nm)
Dagoucun (3.1 nm)
Dagou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 23 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 67 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 98 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
3.0 nm S List of power stations in China
4.9 nm W China Jinping Underground Laboratory
9.1 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.0 nm W List of tallest buildings and structures
12.6 nm E Anti-satellite weapon
12.7 nm E Xichang Satellite Launch Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:21:36 2016