Lizhuang, China Page

Other names: 里庄

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 28.2276 Longitude 101.8592 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 39N Long (DMS) 101° 51' 33E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7280
Mid-range map of Lizhuang Large range map of Lizhuang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diaolouping (2.9 nm)
Mu'erbuzi (3.1 nm)
Lianhe (3.9 nm)
Mofanggou (4.1 nm)
Wangjiazhuangzi (4.1 nm)
Songlinping (4.4 nm)
Lanchaiwan (1.2 nm)
Kandaodi (3.6 nm)
Lagushan (4.5 nm)
Gaoping (5.3 nm)
Jinkuang (0.5 nm)
Dahuoshan (2.7 nm)
Jinlin (3.1 nm)
Abuzhu'er (4.0 nm)
Xijiluo (4.1 nm)
Maha (1.9 nm)
Lawo (4.0 nm)
Yangpingzi (5.1 nm)
Dagoucun (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 22 nm E 129 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Express,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.0 nm SW List of power stations in China
9.0 nm SW CJPL
8.8 nm E Anti-satellite weapon
8.9 nm E Xichang Satellite Launch Center
9.0 nm E List of rocket launch sites
11.5 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:44:50 2015