Shiziyuan, China Page

Other names: 柿子园

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5678 Longitude 104.2176 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 4N Long (DMS) 104° 13' 3E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42485
Mid-range map of Shiziyuan Large range map of Shiziyuan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianchi (2.1 nm)
Ouyangguan (3.0 nm)
Dengjiaping (1.3 nm)
Yazizui (2.2 nm)
Gangou (2.3 nm)
Maoxiang (2.1 nm)
Cheleping (3.9 nm)
Erlang (4.1 nm)
Danshuigou (1.6 nm)
Shuiguanyin (2.3 nm)
Baijialin (2.9 nm)
Makou (2.9 nm)
Pianqiaogou (3.2 nm)
Yuejinqiao (1.5 nm)
Heitanzi (2.5 nm)
Baozang'an (2.9 nm)
Guantan (3.4 nm)
Liaojiagou (3.6 nm)
Yangliugou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 28 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 37 nm S 171
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 53 nm S 194
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 60 nm S 193 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 81 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm S Shifang protest
20.2 nm NE Tangjiashan Lake
20.5 nm SE Wan'an, Luojiang County
21.0 nm SE Pang Tong Shrine and Tomb


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:35:57 2016