Dengjiaping, China Page

Other names: 邓家坪

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 31.5876 Longitude 104.2272 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 15N Long (DMS) 104° 13' 38E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41336
Google links for Dengjiaping Google links for Dengjiaping, China
Mid-range map of Dengjiaping Large range map of Dengjiaping
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianchi (2.3 nm)
Dazhuping (4.3 nm)
Cheleping (2.6 nm)
Wulangmiao (3.7 nm)
Yinggezui (4.1 nm)
Chenjiaping (4.5 nm)
Yanziwo (4.8 nm)
Wanfosi (5.8 nm)
Pianqiaogou (2.2 nm)
Xiaoba (4.6 nm)
Zaozishuba (5.4 nm)
Dashuitang (5.3 nm)
Xianglushan (5.6 nm)
Shiziyuan (1.3 nm)
Baijialin (3.5 nm)
Heitanzi (3.8 nm)
Baozang'an (3.9 nm)
Liaojiagou (4.9 nm)
Wuguicao (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 27 nm E 109 Sichuan,(one of Gill Airways or Samair),(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,(one of Japan Air Syst or Beijing Capital),XiamenAir,Hebei,Shandong
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 38 nm S 172
FR27890 Medium Chengdu Air Base 54 nm S 195
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 62 nm S 193 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),(one of Gill Airways or Samair),British Airway,Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,(one of Japan Air Syst or Beijing Capital),Dragonair ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),(one of Air São Tomé or Kunming),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Executiv,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Venezolana,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm S Shifang protest
18.9 nm NE Tangjiashan Lake
20.6 nm NE Mount Tangjia
20.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010