Shixincun, China Page

Other names: 时新村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1392 Longitude 100.2070 Altitude (feet) 9343
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 21N Long (DMS) 100° 12' 25E Altitude (meters) 2847
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Shixincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shixincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shixincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
zuijiaotang (1.7 nm)
Xueyu (5.1 nm)
Qiake Xicun (5.2 nm)
Jiuri (1.2 nm)
Guoyang (2.5 nm)
Sizigong (5.3 nm)
Xialagong (1.6 nm)
Kenjiagong (1.9 nm)
Dingpeng (2.8 nm)
Ji'ertong Zhongdui (3.4 nm)
Dongnyi (5.0 nm)
Rihualong (5.5 nm)
Xiala (1.2 nm)
Nigong (3.7 nm)
Tongxiang (5.0 nm)
Gejian (5.5 nm)
Pagutong (5.8 nm)
Diantong (6.1 nm)
Ruiyong (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 34 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 46 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 87 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Yading
19.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
19.7 nm SW Shudu Lake
21.9 nm SW Pudacuo National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:49 2016