Ruiyong, China Page

Other names: 瑞永

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0360 Longitude 100.1950 Altitude (feet) 9465
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 10N Long (DMS) 100° 11' 42E Altitude (meters) 2884
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 775

Weather Charts


Ruiyong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruiyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruiyong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gejian (1.9 nm)
Napo (4.4 nm)
Qiake Xicun (5.6 nm)
Tongxiang (1.6 nm)
Nigong (4.7 nm)
Xiala (5.3 nm)
zuijiaotang (5.5 nm)
Xialagong (5.8 nm)
Ji'ertong Zhongdui (5.7 nm)
Shixincun (6.2 nm)
Kenjiagong (6.6 nm)
Diantong (1.9 nm)
Pagutong (4.5 nm)
Duran (4.8 nm)
Tongding (5.8 nm)
Gazhi (3.5 nm)
Yigu (3.6 nm)
Xueluo (5.6 nm)
Shuogong (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 31 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 42 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 81 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SW Shudu Lake
16.5 nm SW Pudacuo National Park
15.7 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.9 nm SW Bita Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:33 2016