Shaxintou, China Page

Other names: 沙心头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4207 Longitude 104.7410 Altitude (feet) 1686
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 15N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 28E Altitude (meters) 513
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45903
Mid-range map of Shaxintou Large range map of Shaxintou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggou (1.1 nm)
Fengxiangyan (1.5 nm)
Hebatou (1.6 nm)
Xingtai (1.7 nm)
Guanyinyan (2.2 nm)
Houwukou (2.6 nm)
Shuijingkan (1.2 nm)
Guojiacun (2.5 nm)
Xunchang (2.4 nm)
Xinbu (2.6 nm)
Fendong (3.0 nm)
Jinshawan (3.2 nm)
Guolutian (1.2 nm)
Sifangdi (2.0 nm)
Aotian (2.4 nm)
Tanba (3.3 nm)
Tangkan (1.0 nm)
Luocun (1.2 nm)
Juanziping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 25 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 43 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 79 nm S 150 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 83 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 90 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.2 nm S Gong County, Sichuan
12.8 nm W Gao County
17.4 nm NW Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:12 2016