Aotian, China Page

Other names: 垇田

Latitude 28.4217 Longitude 104.7874 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 18N Long (DMS) 104° 47' 15E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45463
Mid-range map of Aotian Large range map of Aotian

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guolutian (1.3 nm)
Shaxintou (2.4 nm)
Luocun (2.6 nm)
Shuijingkan (2.8 nm)
Tangkan (2.8 nm)
Donggou (3.6 nm)
Tanba (2.0 nm)
Dongdi (2.3 nm)
Dengcuncun (3.3 nm)
Guojiacun (3.3 nm)
Xinbu (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Baishuping (2.5 nm)
Dabangshang (3.0 nm)
Yangliu (3.0 nm)
Wantou (3.5 nm)
Sifangdi (1.7 nm)
Fengtian (3.5 nm)
Hujiaping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 26 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 41 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 78 nm S 152 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 85 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 89 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.3 nm S Gong County, Sichuan
15.0 nm W Gao County
20.4 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:13 2016