Shashi, China Page

Other names: 沙石

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9399 Longitude 107.0740 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 26E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69887

Weather Charts


Shashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedong (1.7 nm)
Dingxing (2.4 nm)
Guaba (0.8 nm)
Liuxi (1.6 nm)
Sanmian (2.2 nm)
Xinhua (2.5 nm)
Shizhu (3.0 nm)
Tianjing (3.1 nm)
Huangmatou (3.2 nm)
Qianqiu (1.3 nm)
Mayuan (1.6 nm)
Gaodongqiao (2.4 nm)
Meiya (2.3 nm)
Dongjia (2.6 nm)
Dong'an (3.0 nm)
Pianyan (1.6 nm)
Longtan (2.7 nm)
Linba (2.8 nm)
Shangba (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 21 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 39 nm E 112
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 47 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 76 nm S 197 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 70 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.5 nm SE Dazhu County
27.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
27.8 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:49 2016