Pianyan, China Page

Other names: 偏岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9144 Longitude 107.0820 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 30° 54' 52N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 55E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68467
Mid-range map of Pianyan Large range map of Pianyan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linba (1.7 nm)
Shangba (2.4 nm)
Dingxing (2.9 nm)
Shashi (1.6 nm)
Mayuan (1.7 nm)
Guaba (2.3 nm)
Qianqiu (2.4 nm)
Liuxi (2.9 nm)
Meiya (2.8 nm)
Hedong (3.1 nm)
Dongjia (3.1 nm)
Gaodongqiao (1.5 nm)
Longzhai (2.8 nm)
Dingjiawan (2.9 nm)
Qiyan (3.1 nm)
Longtan (1.1 nm)
Tuanshi (2.2 nm)
Laolong (3.3 nm)
Laolongchang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 22 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 38 nm E 111
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 47 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 75 nm S 197 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 69 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.0 nm SE Dazhu County
26.7 nm SW List of power stations in China
26.7 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:27:49 2016