Shaoxiang Pingzi, China Page

Other names: 烧香坪子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2686 Longitude 101.3610 Altitude (feet) 9586
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 7N Long (DMS) 101° 21' 40E Altitude (meters) 2921
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Shaoxiang Pingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoxiang Pingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoxiang Pingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Getaowa (2.6 nm)
Atiri (4.3 nm)
Ganhaizi (0.7 nm)
Caoping (2.0 nm)
Luotougou (2.8 nm)
Shangmajidian (3.1 nm)
Kala (5.1 nm)
Songpingzi (0.9 nm)
Xiakuku (1.5 nm)
Shangkuku (1.7 nm)
Gangou (1.9 nm)
Hongshuigou (3.3 nm)
Shangpozi (0.8 nm)
Songjia (1.6 nm)
Qingtongping (3.0 nm)
Changqiang (3.5 nm)
Qinggangping (3.8 nm)
Zhuangzishang (4.1 nm)
Simaocao (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 46 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 54 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.8 nm W Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
15.0 nm E List of tallest buildings and structures
15.0 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.0 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:26 2016