Changqiang, China Page

Other names: 长枪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2123 Longitude 101.3789 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 44N Long (DMS) 101° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Mid-range map of Changqiang Large range map of Changqiang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingtongping (0.5 nm)
Songjia (1.9 nm)
Shangpozi (2.7 nm)
Songpingzi (2.9 nm)
Hongshuigou (3.2 nm)
Shaoxiang Pingzi (3.5 nm)
Xiakuku (4.1 nm)
Ganhaizi (4.1 nm)
Zhuangzishang (1.0 nm)
Luanpuzi (3.4 nm)
Qinggangping (0.5 nm)
Simaocao (1.8 nm)
Tianwandao (2.1 nm)
Paomaping (2.4 nm)
Xintaizi (2.7 nm)
Hetaoping (2.7 nm)
Dapuzi (3.2 nm)
Jiabulong Zhuangzi (3.7 nm)
Sanjia Puzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 44 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 52 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 102 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 109 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.3 nm E List of tallest buildings and structures
13.3 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.3 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:16:02 2016