Shaotangou, China Page

Other names: 烧炭沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0071 Longitude 103.6590 Altitude (feet) 7664
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 2335
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Shaotangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaotangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaotangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longchi (1.4 nm)
Tuanjie (2.2 nm)
Xinmo (3.5 nm)
Lianghekou (3.9 nm)
Qinglongsi (4.0 nm)
Shawan (4.6 nm)
Mu'erzhai (5.3 nm)
Bailazhai (5.7 nm)
Hu'er (5.6 nm)
Xiaoguanzi (1.0 nm)
Diexicheng (1.9 nm)
Ma'anyao (4.1 nm)
Shuigouzi (1.4 nm)
Jiziping (2.7 nm)
Dadian (4.2 nm)
Bazhu (4.4 nm)
Bazhucun (4.5 nm)
Niupengzi (4.9 nm)
Sanzhai (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 50 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 65 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 72 nm S 151
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 79 nm S 169
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 73 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E List of earthquakes in China
2.1 nm E 1933 Diexi earthquake
2.5 nm N Diexi Lake
27.2 nm S Longxi Township, Wenchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:46 2016