Mu'erzhai, China Page

Other names: 木耳寨,Mu’erzhai

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0851 Longitude 103.7070 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 6N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 25E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Mu'erzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mu'erzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mu'erzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmo (3.3 nm)
Lianghekou (3.4 nm)
Bailazhai (3.9 nm)
Yangliugou (1.7 nm)
Qiangyang (1.7 nm)
Niuwei (2.9 nm)
Luobugou (3.4 nm)
Shudi (4.6 nm)
Xinmin (4.7 nm)
Hu'er (0.6 nm)
Pu'an (0.9 nm)
Hou'erzhai (0.9 nm)
Shawan (1.1 nm)
Qinglongsi (1.7 nm)
Diexicheng (3.6 nm)
Tuanjie (3.4 nm)
Longchi (3.9 nm)
Xiaoguanzi (4.7 nm)
Ma'anyao (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 46 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 65 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 75 nm S 154
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 83 nm S 171
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 73 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Diexi Lake
5.1 nm S List of earthquakes in China
5.1 nm S 1933 Diexi earthquake
32.3 nm S Longxi Township, Wenchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:29 2016