Shaori, China Page

Other names: 烧日

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5494 Longitude 101.3780 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 58N Long (DMS) 101° 22' 41E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Shaori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiazhai (8.2 nm) Shaore (1.3 nm)
Bajiazhai (1.8 nm)
Liu'erdui (3.6 nm)
Nawucun (5.1 nm)
Zaruo (5.7 nm)
Riwa'e (5.9 nm)
Yinburu (6.6 nm)
Gora (6.8 nm)
Er'an (7.0 nm)
Yidou (8.6 nm)
Sijiazhai (6.2 nm) Erkai (4.6 nm)
Sijiazhai (5.5 nm)
Jiujiazhai (5.7 nm)
Wujiazhai (5.9 nm)
Langda (7.7 nm)
Shama'ergou (9.5 nm)
Reta (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 76 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm E Jinchuan County
31.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
31.9 nm NE List of largest hydroelectric power stations
35.4 nm NW Gana, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:50 2016