Shaore, China Page

Other names: 烧热

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5671 Longitude 101.3940 Altitude (feet) 10429
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 2N Long (DMS) 101° 23' 38E Altitude (meters) 3178
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Shaore Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaore Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaore Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiazhai (0.5 nm)
Liu'erdui (2.3 nm)
Nawucun (3.8 nm)
Zaruo (4.3 nm)
Riwa'e (4.6 nm)
Yinburu (5.2 nm)
Gora (5.4 nm)
Er'an (5.6 nm)
Yidou (7.2 nm)
Polaka (11.0 nm)
Sijiazhai (4.9 nm) Shaori (1.3 nm)
Erkai (5.9 nm)
Sijiazhai (6.8 nm)
Jiujiazhai (7.0 nm)
Wujiazhai (7.2 nm)
Langda (9.1 nm)
Sanjiazhai (9.5 nm)
Shama'ergou (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 75 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm E Jinchuan County
29.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
30.7 nm NE List of largest hydroelectric power stations
34.8 nm NW Gana, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:33 2016