Shaoqibu, China Page

Other names: 烧旗堡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8098 Longitude 105.5773 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 35N Long (DMS) 105° 34' 38E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42577

Weather Charts


Shaoqibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoqibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoqibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiancao (2.4 nm)
Jiancaogou (2.6 nm)
Dongwagou (2.7 nm)
Qibu (0.3 nm)
Caishanba (1.5 nm)
Pengjiapo (2.2 nm)
Hougou (3.2 nm)
Donggou (3.2 nm)
Fengshuiqiao (1.3 nm)
Liziyuan (2.5 nm)
Liyuan (2.6 nm)
Jiancaogou (3.3 nm)
Goupishan (1.8 nm)
Guanjiao (2.0 nm)
Gengjiayan (2.6 nm)
Diemayan (2.8 nm)
Yantou (3.3 nm)
Yantoushang (3.3 nm)
Jianshanzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 33 nm S 189 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 63 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 80 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 76 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 94 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm SW Nanzhong
21.1 nm NE Gulin County
24.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
22.7 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:09 2016