Shanqianhe, China Page

Other names: 汕钱河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3156 Longitude 105.7216 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 56N Long (DMS) 105° 43' 18E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10688
Mid-range map of Shanqianhe Large range map of Shanqianhe

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Bijia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanma (1.3 nm)
Tianbali (2.1 nm)
Zhansheng (2.2 nm)
Chengguan (1.2 nm)
Zhaohua (1.3 nm)
Baiyan (2.3 nm)
Shipan (2.7 nm)
Guanyinsi (2.8 nm)
Hutousi (2.9 nm)
Tazi (1.7 nm)
Hujiayan (1.7 nm)
Guojiagou (2.7 nm)
Shejian (1.1 nm)
Shaijin (2.1 nm)
Lijiapo (2.4 nm)
Chaoyang (2.6 nm)
Dingjiao (3.0 nm)
Liujiayuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 4 nm N 347 (one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),Shenzhen
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 73 nm S 223 Sichuan,(one of Spring or Samair),(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Shandong,Tibet,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
8.5 nm NE Battle of Jianmenguan
9.5 nm NE Lizhou District
13.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.0 nm E Zhaohua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 17:25:40 2016