Chengguan, China Page

Other names: 城关

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3312 Longitude 105.7060 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 52N Long (DMS) 105° 42' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10690
Mid-range map of Chengguan Large range map of Chengguan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianbali (1.4 nm)
Zhansheng (1.5 nm)
Hejiagou (2.7 nm)
Shipan (1.5 nm)
Baiyan (1.6 nm)
Guanyinsi (1.7 nm)
Hutousi (1.7 nm)
Gonghe (2.6 nm)
Baosiyuan (2.6 nm)
Jingsai (3.0 nm)
Pingwu (3.1 nm)
Zhaohua (0.5 nm)
Tazi (2.0 nm)
Hujiayan (2.7 nm)
Bijia (1.2 nm)
Shanqianhe (1.2 nm)
Nanma (1.8 nm)
Shejian (2.3 nm)
Shaijin (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 3 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 73 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 79 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 95 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 108 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
8.3 nm NE Battle of Jianmenguan
9.4 nm NE Lizhou District
12.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.8 nm E Zhaohua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:47:49 2016