Sanqiao, China Page

Other names: 三桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0528 Longitude 104.7250 Altitude (feet) 3661
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 30E Altitude (meters) 1115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17537

Weather Charts


Sanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yiyang (1.8 nm)
Maopingshang (1.8 nm)
Pingtong (1.9 nm)
Linjiaba (2.6 nm)
Chuantouhe (2.6 nm)
Taipingba (2.7 nm)
Wangjiayuan (1.3 nm)
Dasong (2.0 nm)
Lamamiao (2.2 nm)
Mujiashan (2.7 nm)
Zhongfeng (3.0 nm)
Yujiawan (0.5 nm)
Datian (2.3 nm)
Nanzeba (2.3 nm)
Nanze (2.3 nm)
Lishuya (2.8 nm)
Panziwan (2.4 nm)
Kuangziling (2.5 nm)
Zhujiaping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 37 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 53 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 69 nm S 197
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 71 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 90 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm S List of natural gas power stations
15.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.0 nm SW Mount Tangjia
18.9 nm SW Tangjiashan Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:06 2016