Sanlie, China Page

Other names: 三烈

Latitude 29.7047 Longitude 105.0568 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 29° 42' 17N Long (DMS) 105° 3' 24E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99481
Mid-range map of Sanlie Large range map of Sanlie

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianci (1.9 nm)
Ranfangba (2.1 nm)
Huafangzi (2.0 nm)
Gaoping (2.4 nm)
Hongxing (1.2 nm)
Luohuang (1.5 nm)
Zhulinwan (2.2 nm)
Jiajia (2.9 nm)
Hushi (1.7 nm)
Hushiba (1.8 nm)
Yuhuangguan (1.9 nm)
Piao'erjing (2.6 nm)
Sanyuanqiao (0.9 nm)
Datianwan (1.7 nm)
Wulong (1.8 nm)
Shuangcai (2.0 nm)
Shizi (2.7 nm)
Tongzipo (2.8 nm)
Jianhua (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 37 nm E 96
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 54 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 60 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 69 nm E 100
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 77 nm W 312 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SE Dongxing District
6.9 nm S Neijiang Railway Station
7.1 nm S Shizhong District, Neijiang
7.3 nm S Neijiang
11.0 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.0 nm W Zizhong County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:24:29 2016