Tongzipo, China Page

Other names: 桐子坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6597 Longitude 105.0688 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 39' 35N Long (DMS) 105° 4' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99539
Mid-range map of Tongzipo Large range map of Tongzipo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Shizi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianhua (1.3 nm)
Datianwan (1.7 nm)
Qianjin (2.1 nm)
Wulong (1.0 nm)
Shuangcai (1.2 nm)
Sanyuanqiao (2.2 nm)
Hushiba (2.4 nm)
Hushi (2.4 nm)
Shuidatian (1.1 nm)
Piao'erjing (1.9 nm)
Duanchong (2.4 nm)
Duanjiachong (2.5 nm)
Luwangchang (0.9 nm)
Heping (0.9 nm)
Shengchan (1.8 nm)
Wangshan (1.9 nm)
Shengli (2.7 nm)
Taiping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 36 nm E 92
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 51 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 58 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 68 nm E 98
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 80 nm W 313 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Shizhong District, Neijiang
4.1 nm SE Dongxing District
4.6 nm S Neijiang
4.5 nm SW Neijiang Railway Station
8.6 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.7 nm NW Zizhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:00:46 2016