Sanchagou, China Page

Other names: 三叉沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0529 Longitude 104.8160 Altitude (feet) 4586
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 58E Altitude (meters) 1397
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29824

Weather Charts


Sanchagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanchagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanchagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinglin (0.9 nm)
Chayuanzi (1.3 nm)
Loufanggou (1.4 nm)
Pingyipu (1.5 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.6 nm)
Lishuya (2.0 nm)
Dawan (2.6 nm)
Nanze (2.9 nm)
Nanzeba (2.9 nm)
Tudiya (0.8 nm)
Laoyingwo (2.1 nm)
Zaojiaoshu (3.3 nm)
Lijiaba (3.1 nm)
Lingshan (2.0 nm)
Tongxing (2.3 nm)
Dapingshan (2.6 nm)
Xiaochanggou (2.9 nm)
Jiaoyuan (2.4 nm)
Laohuo Diping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 37 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 49 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 70 nm S 200
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 74 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 92 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm S List of natural gas power stations
15.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
22.0 nm SW Mount Tangjia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:47 2016