Qinglin, China Page

Other names: 青林

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0437 Longitude 104.8020 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 7E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31530

Weather Charts


Qinglin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingyipu (0.7 nm)
Shuangfeng (0.7 nm)
Lishuya (1.7 nm)
Dawan (1.7 nm)
Nanze (2.5 nm)
Nanzeba (2.6 nm)
Kuangziling (2.9 nm)
Datian (3.1 nm)
Chayuanzi (1.2 nm)
Tudiya (1.7 nm)
Laoyingwo (2.7 nm)
Lijiaba (3.1 nm)
Sanchagou (0.9 nm)
Lingshan (2.9 nm)
Loufanggou (0.6 nm)
Jiaoyuan (1.7 nm)
Laohuo Diping (2.8 nm)
Mahuanggou (3.1 nm)
Chenyanshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 37 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 50 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 70 nm S 200
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 74 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 91 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm S List of natural gas power stations
14.4 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
21.1 nm SW Mount Tangjia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:45 2016