Ri'a, China Page

Other names: Ri’a,日阿

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.5465 Longitude 101.1219 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 47N Long (DMS) 101° 7' 19E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Ri'a Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ri'a Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ri'a Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjia (5.6 nm)
Cajieqi (5.7 nm)
Dagongqika (6.1 nm)
Dahe (2.3 nm)
Hengbucuoka (2.7 nm)
Zhe'a (5.2 nm)
Gaduo (5.5 nm)
Linuoga (5.7 nm)
Mairongxia (6.0 nm)
Kousui (6.8 nm)
Ci'a (4.3 nm) Luke (1.0 nm)
Riyi (3.3 nm)
Jiangdehuo (4.6 nm)
Muhui (5.2 nm)
Wazui (6.0 nm)
Nigang (6.5 nm)
Xiangdang Duoji (6.6 nm)
Gaxiapa (7.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.3 nm N Yajiang County
29.8 nm N Hekou, Yajiang County
32.6 nm W 1948 Litang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:47 2016