Cajieqi, China Page

Other names: 擦结其

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4891 Longitude 101.0360 Altitude (feet) 15223
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 21N Long (DMS) 101° 2' 10E Altitude (meters) 4639
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4

Weather Charts


Cajieqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cajieqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cajieqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiamayixi (3.9 nm)
Shangma Yixi (4.2 nm)
Geyixi (5.8 nm)
Dagongqika (6.3 nm)
Tangjia (6.8 nm)
Dahe (6.7 nm)
Yongga (7.3 nm)
Nigang (5.3 nm)
Luke (5.4 nm)
Riyi (5.3 nm)
Ri'a (5.7 nm)
Jiangdehuo (6.0 nm)
Yuri (6.4 nm)
Gaxiapa (6.5 nm)
Sajiagong (5.5 nm)
Jiangyi Xicun (6.1 nm)
Xiari (6.1 nm)
Nangen (6.8 nm)
Tangdeding (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 108 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 124 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.7 nm N Yajiang County
28.0 nm W 1948 Litang earthquake
32.6 nm N Hekou, Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:51 2016