Qinglong, China Page

Other names: 青龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4822 Longitude 105.2300 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 56N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 48E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76744

Weather Charts


Qinglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huasheng (1.7 nm)
Qiaotou (1.9 nm)
Banbianshan (2.4 nm)
Shuidong (1.2 nm)
Lujia (1.7 nm)
Tianbao (2.3 nm)
Tuanshan (2.5 nm)
Guanyinchong (2.6 nm)
Qinglongguan (0.6 nm)
Ganjiaqiao (1.3 nm)
Dongyue (1.4 nm)
Dongyuemiao (1.6 nm)
Xinfang (2.2 nm)
Tianbaozhai (2.3 nm)
Guyan (2.3 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.7 nm)
Hejiaping (1.7 nm)
Yuhe (2.5 nm)
Baodao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 29 nm E 71
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 38 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 54 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 58 nm E 89
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 75 nm E 78 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Longchang County
9.8 nm NW Dongxing District
10.5 nm NW Neijiang
10.5 nm NW Shizhong District, Neijiang
12.1 nm NW Neijiang Railway Station
12.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.0 nm SE Dazu Rock Carvings


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:17 2016