Hejiaping, China Page

Other names: 贺家坪

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 29.4614 Longitude 105.2087 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 41N Long (DMS) 105° 12' 31E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72210
Mid-range map of Hejiaping Large range map of Hejiaping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shouzao (1.5 nm)
Daolinsi (2.5 nm)
Niupengzi (3.2 nm)
Shuangfeng (3.5 nm)
Jiangjiasi (3.7 nm)
Qinglongguan (2.2 nm)
Shuidong (2.5 nm)
Qiaotou (2.5 nm)
Guanyinchong (3.9 nm)
Xinfangzi (0.8 nm)
Dongyuemiao (2.6 nm)
Xinguanyin (3.7 nm)
Landianzi (3.8 nm)
Daozuomiao (1.3 nm)
Liaojialao Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Xinmiaozi (2.5 nm)
Rentou'ao (3.6 nm)
Taipingpu (3.4 nm)
Changtianpu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27894 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 31 nm E 70
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 37 nm S 165 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,China Express,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 52 nm S 221 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Express,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE Longchang County
10.5 nm N Dongxing District
10.4 nm NW Neijiang
10.5 nm NW Shizhong District, Neijiang
11.3 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.6 nm E Dazu Rock Carvings


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:03:13 2015