Pipawan, China Page

Other names: 枇杷湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8108 Longitude 104.0349 Altitude (feet) 2043
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 622
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19668
Mid-range map of Pipawan Large range map of Pipawan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiaba (1.2 nm)
Hongchunping (2.6 nm)
Lantianwan (3.0 nm)
Dayu (1.5 nm)
Jianbaping (1.8 nm)
Weijiatan (2.6 nm)
Zhenggoutou (2.8 nm)
Shangzhou (3.0 nm)
Yezhulin (0.7 nm)
Guanmuba (2.0 nm)
Zhongjian Fangzi (2.4 nm)
Shaijin (2.6 nm)
Dawantou (2.7 nm)
Shimensi (1.0 nm)
Cuojiwan (1.1 nm)
Longhua (1.7 nm)
Huihexi (2.2 nm)
Hejialin (2.9 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 26 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 59 nm N 338
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 71 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 90 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 105 nm N 343
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Shangzhou Town
7.6 nm SW Pingshan County, Sichuan
11.2 nm NW Muchuan County
12.1 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.8 nm S 104th meridian east
13.4 nm S Suijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:13 2016