Jianbaping, China Page

Other names: 捡耙坪,捡粑坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8340 Longitude 104.0120 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 2N Long (DMS) 104° 0' 43E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19571

Weather Charts


Jianbaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianbaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianbaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongchunping (1.6 nm)
Erdengping (1.7 nm)
Zhulintou (2.6 nm)
Yangjiabang (2.6 nm)
Zhenggoutou (0.9 nm)
Cailiba (1.8 nm)
Shitizi (2.0 nm)
Ganjian (2.3 nm)
Jianbuding (3.1 nm)
Jianshuigou (3.2 nm)
Dayu (1.2 nm)
Weijiatan (2.0 nm)
Yezhulin (2.5 nm)
Guanmuba (2.7 nm)
Chenjiaba (1.6 nm)
Pipawan (1.8 nm)
Cuojiwan (2.3 nm)
Shimensi (2.8 nm)
Longhua (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 28 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 57 nm N 338
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 72 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 91 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 103 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Shangzhou Town
8.4 nm S Pingshan County, Sichuan
9.4 nm NW Muchuan County
13.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.1 nm S 104th meridian east
14.4 nm S Suijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:37 2016