Mianyang, China Page

Other names: Mien-yang,绵阳,Mien-yang-hsien,Myan'yan,Mienchow,Myan’yan,Mien-chou

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 31.4593 Longitude 104.7542 Altitude (feet) 1519
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 45' 15E Altitude (meters) 462
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84415
Google links for Mianyang Google links for Mianyang, China
Mid-range map of Mianyang Large range map of Mianyang
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitang (0.6 nm)
Chengjiao (1.1 nm)
Yuanyi (2.7 nm)
Liujia (3.7 nm)
Jiangjiayaodianzi (4.2 nm)
Youxian (0.6 nm)
Youxian (2.9 nm)
Qiaoheyan (4.2 nm)
Dongyuemiao (4.2 nm)
Shiyanbian (4.6 nm)
Luoshichi (2.9 nm)
Xiaojiangou (3.8 nm)
Hejiawan (4.3 nm)
Wowodian (1.8 nm)
Laojunmiao (2.0 nm)
Guanyingou (3.0 nm)
Xiejiaji (3.0 nm)
Tianjiawan (3.8 nm)
Tangxun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 1 nm S 199 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Shanghai,????Joy Air,China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR27556 Medium Chengdu Air Base 61 nm S 222
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 67 nm S 218 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Okay Airways,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,United Eagle,Shanghai,,TransAsia Airw,Juneyao,Hainan,,Dragonair ,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Maroomba or China United),Xiamen,SilkAir,China Eastern,All Nippon,Air Macau ,Asiana,Bangkok,Shandong,Scandinavian A,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Shenzhen
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 73 nm N 40 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo)
ZUXJ Small Xinjin Airport 77 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BCE
27.3 nm NW Tangjiashan Lake
37.6 nm SW Kwanghan Airfield
39.9 nm SW Sanxingdui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010