Guanyingou, China Page

Other names: 观音沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4108 Longitude 104.7385 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84053
Mid-range map of Guanyingou Large range map of Guanyingou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiawan (1.1 nm)
Liujia (2.1 nm)
Liujia Gaowuji (2.1 nm)
Wowodian (1.6 nm)
Zhongjiawan (2.0 nm)
Shitang (2.5 nm)
Mianyang (3.0 nm)
Chengjiao (3.1 nm)
Cuijiawan (3.0 nm)
Pingliang Dianzi (1.6 nm)
Guangshipo (2.0 nm)
Laojunmiao (2.0 nm)
Xiejiaji (2.6 nm)
Tangxun (2.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (0.8 nm)
Huoshaosi (2.2 nm)
Huilonggou (2.8 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.0 nm)
Songshuwan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 1 nm N 7 Sichuan,(one of Spring or Samair),(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Shandong,Tibet,Shenzhen
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 34 nm S 217
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 58 nm S 224
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 64 nm S 219 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),(one of Spring or Samair),Alitalia – Soc,Okay Airways,EVA Air ,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Airlines,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,Etihad,Far Eastern Ai,Shanghai,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair (Cat,KLM,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),XiamenAir,SilkAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Airways ,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways I,Tibet,(one of Vietnam Airlin or Venezolana or ),Shenzhen
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 76 nm N 39 (one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Mianyang Stadium
2.8 nm N Fucheng District
4.5 nm NE Youxian District
9.7 nm SW List of HVDC projects
11.4 nm SW Luojiang County
13.4 nm SW Wan'an, Luojiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 17:23:11 2016