Menkanshan, China Page

Other names: 门坎山

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 29.9133 Longitude 102.3950 Altitude (feet) 6033
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 23' 42E Altitude (meters) 1838
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7607
Mid-range map of Menkanshan Large range map of Menkanshan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chizhuping (1.7 nm)
Tuanniuping (4.5 nm)
Baozishang (8.4 nm)
Luqiao (8.6 nm)
Changheba (2.5 nm)
Dabainiu (3.4 nm)
Menkanshan (3.6 nm)
Shuitaping (5.0 nm)
Lianghekou (6.4 nm)
Songjiaping (9.3 nm)
Mozigou (4.8 nm)
Changpingtou (7.0 nm)
Lanshuiping (8.3 nm)
Anlegong (8.5 nm)
Nansangou (8.5 nm)
Zhongzuishang (8.4 nm)
Shuanglin (8.6 nm)
Diguaping (9.2 nm)
Shuishoudi (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKD KGT Small Kangding Airport 37 nm W 293 China Eastern
FR27900 Medium Qionglai Air Base 65 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W Luqiao, Sichuan
8.6 nm W Luding Bridge
9.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.3 nm W Tianba
10.8 nm SW Lengqi
10.9 nm SW Chuni, Sichuan
11.7 nm NW Lan'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:06:10 2015